Skip links

This is a directory of everyone who’s contributing recordings and/or reimagined sounds to Cities and Memory – more than 1,000 artists, musicians and recordists have taken part in the project from all over the world. 

A massive and heartfelt THANK YOU to all of the contributors below – if you’ve enjoyed a particular piece by an artist, please do look them up and check out their other music, recordings, art and writings.

Jump to a letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

⁃  Andrew Abend, Connecticut, USA
⁃ Chow Ow Wei and Ahmad Faudzi Musib, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
⁃ _blank, Barcelona, Spain
⁃ {AN} EeL, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Aaron Rieger, Albuquerque, USA
⁃ Aaron Rosenblum, Louisville, USA
⁃ Abby Lee Tee
⁃ Ablaut, Suzhou, China
⁃ Abraham Chavelas, Acapulco, Mexico
⁃ Adam Hulbert, Sydney, Australia
⁃ Adam Krasz, Budapest, Hungary
⁃ Adel Souto, New York, USA
⁃ Adrian Shenton, Cardiff, UK
⁃ Adrian Williams, London, UK
⁃ Adriana Gomes Ribeiro
⁃ Adriano Zanni, Ravenna, Italy
⁃ Adriene Lilly
⁃ Aengus Friel, Inishowen, Ireland
⁃ Afifa Aza (DJ Afifa), St. Catherine, Jamaica
⁃ Aidan Deery, Belfast, UK
⁃ Aimee Chapman, Melbourne, Australia
⁃ AJ Born, Lubeck, Germany
⁃ AJ Born, Luebeck, Germany
⁃ Akoo o collective (Nikos Bubaris, Sofia Grigoriadou, Dana Papachristou, Giorgos Samantas, Geert Vermeire), Athens, Greece
⁃ Alan Bleay, London, UK
⁃ Alan Dunn & Jeff Young, Liverpool, UK
⁃ Alan Gleeson, Seville, Spain
⁃ Alan Kirker, Waterloo, Canada
⁃ Alberto Lupi, Legnano, Italy
⁃ Alessandra Pinamonte, Verona, Italy
⁃ Alessandro Mimetik
⁃ Alex Braidwood, Des Moines, Iowa, USA
⁃ Alex Hawthorn, Los Angeles, USA
⁃ Alex Hegyesi, Timisoara, Romania
⁃ Alex Hehir, Oxford, UK
⁃ Alex Wegman, Poole, UK
⁃ Alexander Baker, Somerset, UK
⁃ Alexander Koeppel, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
⁃ Alexander McHattie (AKA Smoo), London, UK
⁃ Alexander McVittie, Waterloo, Canada
⁃ Alexandr, Mantua, Italy
⁃ Ali Mohajer, Famagusta, Cyprus
⁃ Alison Hight, Washington DC
⁃ Allysse Riordan, London, UK
⁃ Alyce Santoro, Providence, USA
⁃ Alyssa Moxley, Santorini, Greece
⁃ Amancio Mercado, Mission, USA
⁃ Amber Zoe Cheesman, Falmouth, UK
⁃ Amy Beeston, Stromness, Orkney, UK
⁃ Amy Liou, New York, USA
⁃ Ana Carolina Correia Lima Santana, Brazilia, Brazil
⁃ Ana Goncalves, Braga, Portugal
⁃ Ana Luisa Fernando, Lisbon, Portugal
⁃ Ana María Romano G.
⁃ Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou (AKA natrYX), Athens, Greece
⁃ Andre Louis, London, UK
⁃ Andre Perim, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
⁃ André van Loon, London, UK
⁃ Andrea Chang, Bellevue, Washington, USA
⁃ Andrea Moreno, Jalisco, México
⁃ Andreas Usenbenz, Ulm, Germany
⁃ Andrej Tatarchevski, Skopje, Macedonia
⁃ Andrew Abend, Connecticut, USA
⁃ Andrew Coombes, Washington DC, USA
⁃ Andrew Howden, Morley, UK
⁃ Andrew Noise Sect
⁃ Andrew Popperwell, London UK
⁃ Andrew Thompson, Oxford, UK
⁃ Andrew Tulloch, London, UK
⁃ Andrew Weathers, Littlefield, USA
⁃ Andrey Markov, Moscow, Russia
⁃ Andy Billington, Loughborough, UK
⁃ Andy Bole, Birmingham, UK
⁃ Andy Gillham / Echaskech, London, UK
⁃ Andy Lyon, Lincolnshire, UK
⁃ Andy Rae, Brighton, UK
⁃ Andy Skelton, Nottingham, UK
⁃ Angel Muniz
⁃ Angela Winter, Carrboro, USA
⁃ Ann-Margreth Bohl, Stroud
⁃ Anna Recasens, Cadiz, Spain
⁃ Anna Stereopoulou, Athens, Greece
⁃ Annali Lowdon, Cumbria, UK
⁃ Anne Lepere, Brussels, Belgium
⁃ Anthony Lyons, Melbourne, Australia
⁃ Anthony Miller, North Yorkshire, UK
⁃ Antonella Radicchi, Florence, Italy
⁃ Antonia Bustamente, Buenos Aires, Argentina
⁃ Antonino Russo, Ventimiglia, Italy
⁃ Antonios Moras, Larissa, Greece
⁃ Antriksh Bali, Delhi, India
⁃ Anya Trybala, Malmo, Sweden
⁃ Aoibhinn King, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Archival Feedback, Miami, USA
⁃ Ariana Zilliacus, Copenhagen, Denmark
⁃ Artur Kinal, Zielona Gora, Poland
⁃ Arturo Quesada López, Madrid
⁃ Arun Rama Varma, Tripunithura Kerala, India
⁃ Ashley Elsdon, London, UK
⁃ Asmus Korn, Copenhagen, Denmark
⁃ AsolanMac, Italy
⁃ Astoria Sound, San Diego, USA
⁃ Astrid Hald
⁃ Atilio Doreste, Canary Islands, Spain
⁃ Atilio Sanchez, Cordoba, Argentina
⁃ Audio Obscura, Norfolk, UK
⁃ Auguste Oldham, Exeter, UK
⁃ Augusto Meijer, Nieuwerkerk aan den IJssel, Netherlands
⁃ Axel Ganz, Dusseldorf, Germany

B

⁃ Balint Barath, Budapest, Hungary
⁃ Barnaby Spigel, London, UK
⁃ Bassling, Leeton, Australia
⁃ Baying Ridges, New York, USA
⁃ Beatriz Sousa, Brazilia, Brazil
⁃ Becky Grajeda, Chicago, USA
⁃ Ben Gale, Toulouse, France
⁃ Ben Mawson, London, UK
⁃ Ben Schulman, Hudson River Valley, USA
⁃ Ben Van De Water, Baltimore, USA
⁃ Benjamin Finger, Oslo, Norway
⁃ Benjamin Pothier, Tromso, Norway
⁃ Benjamin Yates, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Bernardo Bourbon, Porto, Portugal
⁃ Bernhard Living, Southampton, UK
⁃ Berrak Nil Boya, Istanbul, Turkey
⁃ Bethan Davis, Birmingham, UK
⁃ Bev Boyd, London, UK
⁃ Biagio Laponte, Sicily, Italy
⁃ Bill Mazappa, Vancouver Canada
⁃ Bill McKenna, Washington DC, USA
⁃ Bill Stevens, New York, USA
⁃ Blaz Lusin, Slovenia
⁃ Bleep Eater, Dinas Powys, UK
⁃ Bobb Amidon, Portland, USA
⁃ Borys Kossakowski, Seattle, USA
⁃ Brandon Fernandez, Peñitas
⁃ Brendan Rehill
⁃ Brent Tomchik, Catonsville, USA
⁃ Brian Collins, Limerick, Ireland
⁃ Brian Gilligan, London, UK
⁃ Brian Nickerson, El Paso, USA
⁃ Brittany Martinez, Mission, USA
⁃ Bronwen Livingstone, Glasgow, UK
⁃ Bruno Michele, Genoa, Italy

C

⁃ Cameron Webb, Sydney, Australia
⁃ Camilla Fanning, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Canis Arboris, Southampton, UK
⁃ Cara Kelly, Galway, Ireland
⁃ Carlos Arteaga de Anda, Calgary, Canada
⁃ Carlos Hurtado Pastor, Madrid, Spain
⁃ Carlos Morales, Binghamton, USA
⁃ Carlos Santos, Lisbon, Portugal
⁃ Carlotta Cirilli, Sulmona
⁃ Cesar Callirgos, Miraflores, Peru
⁃ Charles Previtire, Hollywood, USA
⁃ Charlie Cooper, Lansing, USA
⁃ Charlie Schneider, Los Angeles, USA
⁃ Cheryl E. Leonard, San Francisco, USA
⁃ Chinowski Garachana, Malaga, Spain
⁃ Chow Ow Wei, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
⁃ Chris Allen, Belfast, UK
⁃ Chris Barnett (Baying Ridges)
⁃ Chris Dunn, Melbourne, Australia
⁃ Chris Ray (Enisle), London, UK
⁃ Chris Robinson, Buxton, UK
⁃ Chris Williams, Stuttgart, Germany
⁃ Christian Groothuizen, London, UK
⁃ Christian Hagelskjaer From, Denmark
⁃ Christiane Strothmann, Dolanji, India
⁃ Christina Dennaoui, Chicago, USA
⁃ Christina Wong, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Christine Renaudat, Cartagena, Colombia
⁃ Christoph Niggemeyer, Cologne, Germany
⁃ Christopher Hill, London, UK
⁃ Christopher Olson
⁃ Christopher Reed, Ferndale, USA
⁃ Christopher TM
⁃ Chrysoula Athanasiou, Thessaloniki, Greece
⁃ City, Vancouver, Canada
⁃ Claire Berkowitch, Irvine, USA
⁃ Clara Hollomey, Glasgow, UK
⁃ Claudio Gentile, Rome, Italy
⁃ Claudio M. Barros., Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina
⁃ Clelia Ciardulli, Glasgow, UK
⁃ Clutch Daisy, Aberdeen, UK
⁃ Colette Aliman, Rotterdam, Netherlands
⁃ Colin Black, London, UK
⁃ Colin Hunter, Paris, France
⁃ Colin Ventura, Southend, UK
⁃ Coltrane McDowell, Eindhoven, Netherlands
⁃ Connie Lim Keh Nie & Tan Yi Lee
⁃ Connie Lo, Leeds, UK
⁃ Connor Orrico, Buffalo, USA
⁃ Conor McCafferty, Belfast, UK
⁃ Conor O’Toole, Cork, Ireland
⁃ Conor Walker, Austin, USA
⁃ Constantine Katsiris, Vancouver, Canada
⁃ Corey Kereliuk, Copenhagen, Denmark
⁃ Coxidelic (Tracy Cox), Albany, USA
⁃ Craig Elder, Edinburgh, UK
⁃ Craig Garrett, London, UK
⁃ Cravune, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Cristina Marras, Sardinia, Italy

D

⁃ Damski Zielonkabot (Adam Zielonka)
⁃ Dan Gusset, Bristol, UK
⁃ Dan Pope
⁃ Dan Tapper, London, UK
⁃ Dan, Amsterdam, Netherlands
⁃ Dana Papachristou, Athens, Greece
⁃ Dana Papachristou, Greece
⁃ Daniel Agami, Bologna, Italy
⁃ Daniel Balogh, Kirkjubaejarklustur, Iceland
⁃ Daniel Bargach Mitre, La Paz, Bolivia
⁃ Daniel Higgott, London, UK
⁃ Daniel Hoffman, Porto Alegre, Brazil
⁃ Daniel Jacobson, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Daniel Mackenzie, Brighton, UK
⁃ Daniel Olson, Montreal, Canada
⁃ Daniel Prieto, Hyderabad, India
⁃ Daniel Raymond, London, UK
⁃ Daniel Sander Hoffman, Porto Alegre, Brazil
⁃ Daniel Wack, Plymouth, UK
⁃ Daniel Williams, Frome, UK
⁃ Daniel Yap, Singapore
⁃ Daniele Bogon, Padova, Italy
⁃ Danielle Toronyi, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Danny Bright, Brighton, UK
⁃ Daria Baiocchi, Italy
⁃ Daryn Brown, London, UK
⁃ Dave Dorgan, Orlando, USA
⁃ Dave Falconer, Ullapool, UK
⁃ Dave Procter, Leeds, UK
⁃ Dave Santorum (ErisianLib), Luimneach, Ireland
⁃ David Afonso, Lisboa, Portugal
⁃ David Cowlard, Auckland, New Zealand
⁃ David Dasinger, Joshua Tree, USA
⁃ David de la Haye, Durham, UK
⁃ David Gutman, Brussels, Belgium
⁃ David Henckel, London, UK
⁃ David Jackson, Ottawa, Canada
⁃ David Jazay, Berlin, Germany
⁃ David K. Frampton, Brighton, UK
⁃ David Korsten, Cologne, Germany
⁃ David Leith, Galiano Island, Canada
⁃ David Mixco, San Francisco, USA
⁃ David Moré, Glasgow, Scotland
⁃ David Parfit, Victoria, Australia
⁃ David Prescott-Steed, Melbourne, Australia
⁃ David Rogers, Bridport, UK
⁃ David Sillito, London, UK
⁃ David Webb, London, UK
⁃ David, Stockton on Tees, UK
⁃ DBPIT & XxeNa, Rome, Italy
⁃ DCpete, Los Angeles, USA
⁃ Dean W Denham, Toowoomba, Australia
⁃ Delia Racheru, London, UK
⁃ Denisa Uherova, Bratislava, Slovakia
⁃ Deprivation, Szczecin, Poland
⁃ Diana Pena, Auckland, New Zealand
⁃ Diego Ayala, Paris, France
⁃ Diego de Leon, Brasília, Brazil
⁃ Dieter van Staey, Antwerp, Belgium
⁃ Dinah Mullen, Bristol, UK
⁃ Dionysis Boukouvalas, Zakynthos, Greece
⁃ DJ Lemoness, San Francisco, USA
⁃ Domagoj Obadić, Rottweil, Germany
⁃ Dominic Razlaff, Braunschweig, Germany
⁃ Dominic Thurgood (Phexioenesystems), London, UK
⁃ Dominnik Wefers, Ratingen, Germany
⁃ Dong Zhou, Hamburg, Germany
⁃ Doug Connell, Rockford, USA
⁃ Drew Bluetree, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Drew Mulholland, Glasgow, UK
⁃ Drombeg, County Kerry, Ireland
⁃ Duncan Speakman, Bristol, UK
⁃ Dylan van der Schyff, Vancouver, Canada

E

⁃ Ed Osborn, Providence, USA
⁃ Eden Grey, London, UK
⁃ Edouard Monnet, Marseille, France
⁃ Eduardo Abrantes, Copenhagen, Denmark
⁃ Efim Shapiro, Washington DC, USA
⁃ Ekin Bozkurt, Istanbul, Turkey
⁃ Elaine Yu, Glasgow, UK
⁃ Eleni Br., Heraklion, Greece
⁃ Eleni Kavouki, Thessaloniki, Greece
⁃ Elisabetta Senesi, Florence, Italy
⁃ Eliza Bozek, Copenhagen, Denmark
⁃ Elizabeth Joan Kelly, New Orleans, USA
⁃ ElizaLauren, South Yorkshire, UK
⁃ Ellen Southern, Bristol, UK
⁃ Eloisa Sanchez de Alba, Mexico City, Mexico
⁃ Elska (Laura Boland), New York, USA
⁃ Ely Rosenblum, Cambridge, UK
⁃ Emanuele Lapiana, Trento, Italy
⁃ Emil Brahe, Aarhus, Denmark
⁃ Emiliano Venanzini, Fara in Sabina, Italy
⁃ Emma Paterson, Leigh-on-Sea, UK
⁃ Emma Winston, London, UK
⁃ Emmanuel Galvan, Guadalajara, Mexico
⁃ Emmanuel Mieville, Paris, France
⁃ Emmy Tither, Albuquerque, USA
⁃ Eric Boivin, Montreal, Canada
⁃ Eric Leonardson
⁃ Eric Mooney, Sacramento, USA
⁃ Eric Powell, Montreal, Canada
⁃ Erik Gould, Pawtucket, USA
⁃ Estefania Muñoz, Málaga, Spain
⁃ Ethan Jones, St. Joseph, Michigan, USA
⁃ Eunju Park, Arnhem, Netherlands
⁃ Eva Quirentia Månsson, Strömsbruk, Sweden

F

⁃ Fabian Avila Elizalde, Mexico City, Mexico
⁃ Fabienne Marie, Haut Valromey, France
⁃ Fabio Lattuca, Palermo, Italy
⁃ Fabrizio Festa, Matera, Italy
⁃ Fahmi Mursyid, Bandung, Indonesia
⁃ Fereshteh Toosi, Miami, USA
⁃ Fergus Kelly, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Fernando Carvalho, Bilbao, Spain
⁃ Fernando Gonzalez Garcia, Veracruz, Mexico
⁃ Fernando Laub, Buenos Aires, Argentina
⁃ Fernando Malaventura, Malaga, Spain
⁃ Fernando Ramalho, Barreiro, Portugal
⁃ Fernando Silva, Leiria, Portugal
⁃ Fiona Haines, Bath, UK
⁃ Flavien Gillie, Brussels, Belgium
⁃ Flora Henderson, Bishop’s Stortford, UK
⁃ Francesco Ameglio, Turin, Italy
⁃ Francesco Tomei, Civita Castellana, Italy
⁃ Francis Ruggirello, Marseille
⁃ Freya Shaw, Huddersfield, UK
⁃ Fritz Schlüter, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Fu_k The Zeitgeist, Porto Alegre, Brazil

G

⁃ Gabriel Edvy, London, UK
⁃ Gabriela Yanez, Quito, Ecuador
⁃ Gad Whip, Lincolnshire, UK
⁃ Gary JC, Oxford, UK
⁃ Gavin Morrow (AKA Grey Frequency), Nottingham, UK
⁃ Gavin Prior, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Geert Vermeire
⁃ Geoff Edwards, Chilliwack, Canada
⁃ Geoff Gersh, Yonkers, USA
⁃ Georgia Golebiowski, Bac Ninh, Vietnam
⁃ Georgios Varoutsos, Belfast, UK
⁃ Geraint Rhys, Swansea, UK
⁃ Ghislain Gabrelle, Nimes, France
⁃ Giacomo, Ferrara, Italy
⁃ Gianni Siccardi, Casale Monferrato, Italy
⁃ Gidouille, Manchester, UK
⁃ Ginnette Riquelme Quezada, Mexico City, Mexico
⁃ Giovanna Iorio, London, UK
⁃ Giulia Biasibetti, Oxford, UK
⁃ Glen Los Cosmos
⁃ Glenn Sogge, Troutdale, USA
⁃ Graeme Gill, Ashdown Forest, UK
⁃ Graeme Rose, Dundee, UK
⁃ Graham Dowdall, London, UK
⁃ Graham Smith
⁃ Granfalloon, Binghamton, USA
⁃ Grayson Cooke, Ballina, Australia
⁃ Greg Potts, Nottingham, UK
⁃ Greg Wooley, Canmore, Canada
⁃ Gregory Kramer, Philadephia, USA
⁃ Gretchen Jude, Yokohama, Japan
⁃ Guido Lusetti, Reggio Emilia, Italy
⁃ Guillaume Loizillon, Paris, France
⁃ Gurdy Simm, Brighton, UK
⁃ Gustavo Alfonso Galván Cázares, San Luis Potosí, México
⁃ Gustavo Valdivia, Peru
⁃ GX Jupitter Larsen, Denver, USA

H

⁃ Hans Glib
⁃ Haris Sahacic, Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina
⁃ Hayley Suviste, Manchester, UK
⁃ Hazal Elif Yalvac, Istanbul, Turkey
⁃ Hearn Gadbois, Prague, Czech Republic
⁃ Heather Andrews, Glasgow, UK
⁃ Héctor Cavallaro, Paris, France
⁃ Heiko Jay, Zittau, Germany
⁃ Henry Lowengard, Kingston, USA
⁃ Henry Reese, Melbourne, Australia
⁃ Herbert Baioco, Sao Paulo, Brazil
⁃ Hilpath, Plymouth, UK
⁃ Hitoshi Asaumi, Toon, Japan
⁃ Holger Sigmund, Lake Constance, Austria
⁃ Howlround, London, UK
⁃ Hubert Gendron-Blais, Montreal, Canada
⁃ Hubert Heathertoes, London, Uk
⁃ Hugo Zelada-Romero, Wichita, USA

I

⁃ Ian De Quadros, Oxford, UK
⁃ Ian Dean, London, UK
⁃ Ian Haygreen, Ridgwell, UK
⁃ Ian Pearce, Killinchy, Ireland
⁃ Ibukun Sunday, Lagos, Nigeria
⁃ Ihsanul Ihthisam, Kerala, India
⁃ Ilkka Paloniemi, Espoo, Finland
⁃ Inês Abrantes Santos, Sintra, Portugal
⁃ Iñigo Sánchez, Lisbon, Portugal
⁃ Iris van Geen, Ghent, Belgium
⁃ Irmina Lastov, Tallinn, Estonia
⁃ Irving Kinnersley, Wells, UK
⁃ Isaac Bries, Minneapolis, USA
⁃ Isaac Strader, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Isabel Nogueira, Porto Alegre, Brazil
⁃ Isadora Martins, Porto Alegre, Brazil
⁃ Ismini Gatou, Athens, Greece
⁃ Israel Banuelos, Guadalajara, Mexico
⁃ Iván Aguayo, Santiago, Chile

J

⁃ J. Innes, Montreal, Canada
⁃ J. Simon van der Walt, Glasgow, UK
⁃ J.P. Drecourt, Lisbon, Portugal
⁃ Jack Hyde, London, UK
⁃ Jack Regan
⁃ Jacopo Bertoli, Palazzolo sull’Oglio, Italy
⁃ Jake Gaule (Submerged Tapes), Bristol, UK
⁃ James Davoll, Newcastle, UK
⁃ James Kent, West Kirby, UK
⁃ James Mann, San Diego, USA
⁃ James Olsen, west coast, USA
⁃ James Pamphlion, Abingdon, UK
⁃ James R Nicholson, Weymouth, UK
⁃ Jamie Frye, Margate, UK
⁃ Jamie Lawson, Aberdeen, Scotland
⁃ Jamie Lickfold, Nottingham, UK
⁃ Jan Cesareo, Mission, USA
⁃ Jan Gilhooley, Sheffield, UK
⁃ Jan Morten Iversen, Hafrsfjord, Norway
⁃ Janae Jean, Chicago, USA
⁃ Janet EPK, Kentucky, USA
⁃ Jaroslav Zapart
⁃ Jase Warner, London, UK
⁃ Jasmin Stone, Holon, Israel
⁃ Jason Lee, Ballydehob, Ireland
⁃ Jason Mundok, Lancaster, USA
⁃ Jason Pinches, Bristol, UK
⁃ Jason Richardson, Leeton, Australia
⁃ Javier Acosta, Barcelona, Soain
⁃ Jay Kreimer, Lincoln, USA
⁃ Jayne Lewis , Pershore, UK
⁃ Jeevan Rai, London, UK
⁃ Jeff Dungfelder, New York, USA
⁃ Jeff Hinton, New York, USA
⁃ Jeff Holland / Multicast, Wallstreet, USA
⁃ Jennie Simonsen, Chicago, USA
⁃ Jenny Abouav, Marseille, France
⁃ Jess Beechey, London, UK
⁃ Jess Rowland, Manchester, UK
⁃ Jessica Fenlon
⁃ Jessica Peace, London, UK
⁃ Jessica Rowland, Manchester, UK
⁃ Jessie Brewer, Los Angeles, USA
⁃ Jesús Pacheco Vela, Mexico City, Mexico
⁃ Jim Wylde (sp3ct3rs), Greenfield Park, Canada
⁃ Jimmy Peggie, Scottsdale, USA
⁃ Joao Lourenço, Coimbra, Portugal
⁃ João Morais, Brasília, Brazil
⁃ Joao van Zelst, Lisbon, Portugal
⁃ Jodi Crisp, London, UK
⁃ Jodi Rose, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Joe Barone, Shaker Heights, USA
⁃ Joe Connolly, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Joe Pino (Narcosislabs), Pittsburgh, USA
⁃ Joe Winkler, Santa Rosa, USA
⁃ Joel Graham
⁃ Joel Stanner, Seattle, USA
⁃ Johan Vandermaelen
⁃ Johannes Gruber, Vienna, Austria
⁃ John Aulich
⁃ John Barber, Vancouver, USA
⁃ John Downey, Arlington, USA
⁃ John F. Barber, Vancouver, USA
⁃ John Heighes, Wellington, New Zealand
⁃ John Kim, Montreal, Canada
⁃ John Meier, New York, USA
⁃ John Melillo, Tucson, USA
⁃ John Morin, Sausalito, USA
⁃ John Ov3rblast, London, UK
⁃ John Roach, Ridgewood, USA
⁃ John Tenney, Lafayette, USA
⁃ John Vlastaris, London, UK
⁃ John Wiggins, New York, USA
⁃ Jon Nicholls, Bristol, UK
⁃ Jon Panther, Mullumbimby Creek, Australia
⁃ Jonah Elrod, Plover, USA
⁃ Jonas Lark, Belfast, UK
⁃ Jonathan Higgins, London, UK
⁃ Jonathan Mathieu, Portland, USA
⁃ Jonathan Spencer, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Jose Manuel Paez Moncaleano, Bogota, Colombia
⁃ Jose Sonosfera
⁃ Jose Stuardo, Santiago, Chile
⁃ Joseph Chaves, Denver, USA
⁃ Joseph Connolly, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Joseph Hoffman, College Park, USA
⁃ Joseph Young, Brighton, UK
⁃ Josephine Hansell, Stockholm, Sweden
⁃ Josephine Hoegaerts, Helsinki, Finland
⁃ Josh Ronsen, Austin, USA
⁃ JP Drecourt, Lisbon, Portugal
⁃ JP Guerrier, London, UK
⁃ Juan Carlos Vasquez, Helsinki, Finland
⁃ Juan Diego Bautista, Coyoacán, Mexico
⁃ Juan Guillermo Dumay, Paris, France
⁃ Juho Liukkonen, Vantaa, Finland
⁃ Jukka-Pekka Piimies, Brussels, Belgium
⁃ Julia Gerritsen, Heteren, Netherlands
⁃ Julian Goldberger, Mt. Wilson, USA
⁃ Julian Grefe, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Julian Holloway, Manchester, UK
⁃ June Lopez, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Juno Doran, Bristol, UK
⁃ Juro Kim Feliz, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Justin Hardison, Philadelphia, USA

K

⁃ K. Lemoine, Nantes, France
⁃ Kame (Tassos Tataroglou), Basel, Switzerland
⁃ Kamen Nedev (AKA Acoustic Mirror), Madrid, Spain
⁃ Karina Villasenor, Mexico City, Mexico
⁃ Karl Heding, Aalborg, Denmark
⁃ Karthic SS, Dunedin, New Zealand
⁃ Katazina Bitovt, Vilnius, Lithuania
⁃ Kate Gater, Chester, UK
⁃ Kate Hornby, Warminster, UK
⁃ Kate Laity, Lansing, Michigan,, USA
⁃ Katerina Tzedaki, Rethymno, Greece
⁃ Katharina Schmidt, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Katharine Horowitz, Minneapolis, USA
⁃ Kathleen Judge, New York, USA
⁃ Katie McMurran, Berkeley, USA
⁃ Kees de Groot (AKA Roofhare), Rhode Island, USA
⁃ Keira Simmons, Adelaide, Australia
⁃ Keisuke Oki, Tokyo, Japan
⁃ Keith de Mendonca, London, UK
⁃ Kek W, Yeovil, UK
⁃ Kelly Johnson, Vancouver, Canada
⁃ Kelsey Donato, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Ken W. Downey, Ohio, USA
⁃ Kenneth Lyons, Australia
⁃ Kent MacPherson, Hamilton, New Zealand
⁃ Kevin Buckland, UK
⁃ Kevin Jenkins, Oxfordshire, UK
⁃ Kieran Mahon, East Sussex, UK
⁃ Kim Goldsmith, Dubbo, Australia
⁃ Kim Rueger, Nashville, USA
⁃ Kim V. Goldsmith, Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
⁃ Kirsten Carlson, Gerlingen, Germany
⁃ Kit Monteith and Al Sundvall
⁃ Kostas Loukovikas, Xanthi, Greece
⁃ Kristoffer Raasted, Copenhagen, Denmark

L

⁃ L. Boy Jr., Nantes, France
⁃ La Cosa Preziosa, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Lakshmi Ramgopal, Rome, Italy
⁃ Lambros Taklis, Paris, France
⁃ Larry Crywater, Nottingham, UK
⁃ Lars-Erik Hansen, Denmark
⁃ Larva Peruzzotti, Amsterdam, Netherlands
⁃ Laura Barron, Vancouver, Canada
⁃ Laura Catharina Costa Vieira, Brasília, Brazil
⁃ Laura Kilty, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Laura Lair, Wicklow, Ireland
⁃ Laura Luna, Puebla, Mexico
⁃ Laurence Colbert, Oxford, UK
⁃ Le Tuan, Hanoi, Vietnam
⁃ Leanne Cunningham, London, UK
⁃ Lee Barry, Chicago, USA
⁃ Lee Christian, Bath, UK
⁃ Lee Clift, Basingstoke, UK
⁃ Lee Riley, Oxford, UK
⁃ Lee Rosevere, Vancouver, Canada
⁃ Lee Storm, New Jersey, USA
⁃ Leon Muraglia, Oslo, Norway
⁃ Leon van Bokhorst, Helmond, Netherlands
⁃ Leonardo Rosado, Gothenburg, Sweden
⁃ Leonardo Santiago, Mexico City, Mexico
⁃ Leonor Martínez, Murcia, Spain
⁃ Leslie Rollins, Michigan, USA
⁃ Letícia Gomes, Brasília, Brazil
⁃ Lezak Shallat, Oakland, USA
⁃ Liana Luna, France
⁃ Lianray Pienaar, Manchester, UK
⁃ Liminal Hymns, Eugene, USA
⁃ Lina Chang, Seoul, South Korea
⁃ Lisa Bartolomei, Melbourne, Australia
⁃ Liz Helman, London, UK
⁃ Liz Huff, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
⁃ Ljuba de Angelis, Paris, France
⁃ Logan Austeja Daniel, Berkeley, USA
⁃ Lorena Mondragon, Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
⁃ Lorenzo Brutti, Mogliano Veneto, Italy
⁃ Lorenzo Pontecorvi, Nemi, Italt
⁃ Los Cosmos, Denver, Colorado, USA
⁃ Loundscape, Milan, Italy
⁃ Luba Diduch
⁃ Luca Castaldo, San Giorgio del Sannio, Italy
⁃ Luca Dellatorre, London, UK
⁃ Luca Guglielmetti, Bologna, Italy
⁃ Luís Antero, Oliveira do Hospital, Portugal
⁃ Luis Pinto, Braga, Portugal
⁃ Łukasz Langa, Poznan, Poland
⁃ Luke Henrion, Oxford, UK
⁃ Luke Walker, London, UK
⁃ Lyndon Blue, Perth, Australia
⁃ Lyubava Malysheva, Barcelona, Spain

M

⁃ Magda Martz, Monterrey, México
⁃ Malcolm Atkins, Oxford, UK
⁃ Mandy Matz, Schofield, USA
⁃ Manja Ristic, Belgrade, Serbia
⁃ Manuel Guerrero, Mexico City, Mexico
⁃ Manuel Oberkalmsteiner, Bolzano, Italy
⁃ Marc van de Griendt, Bristol, UK
⁃ Marcel Gnauk, Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
⁃ Marcelo da Rocha Wanderley, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
⁃ Marcelo Pedroso Salgado, Brasília, Brazil
⁃ Marco Colocci, Turin, Italy
⁃ Marco Furlanetto, Castelfranco Veneto, Italy
⁃ Marco Maril, Vigo, Spain
⁃ Marco Marongiu, Cuneo, Italy
⁃ Marco Migliorisi, Italy
⁃ Marcus Lisle
⁃ Marg Laing, London, UK
⁃ Maria del Castillo, Zaragoza, Spain
⁃ Maria Papadomanolaki, London, UK
⁃ Maria Ponce, Reading, UK
⁃ Mariano Morcos, Córdoba, Argentina
⁃ Marie Rose, Florence, Italy
⁃ Marie Stepanikova, Brno, Czech Republic
⁃ Marie Tueje, Ghent, Belgium
⁃ Marie-Cécile Reber, Lucerne, Switzerland
⁃ Marilena Karagkiozi, Parma, Italy
⁃ Marinna Guzy, Corvallis (OR), USA
⁃ Mario Joakim, Devon, UK
⁃ Mark Baker, Swansea, Wales
⁃ Mark Frederick Bulandus, Pateros, Philippines
⁃ Mark Taylor, Birmingham, UK
⁃ Mark Valadez, Stockton, USA
⁃ Mark Wilden, London, UK
⁃ Mark Williamson, Loughton, UK
⁃ Marko Stojanovic, Belgrade, Serbia
⁃ Marshall McGee, Boston, USA
⁃ Martha Palacio, Mexico City, Mexico
⁃ Martin de Korte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
⁃ Martin Dixon, London, UK
⁃ Martín Eduardo Rodríguez, Montreal, Canada
⁃ Martin Juenke, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Martin Kristopher, Hamburg, Germany
⁃ Martin Smith, London, UK
⁃ Martin Tanton, Westgate on Sea, UK
⁃ Martina Testen, Nova Gorica, Slovenia
⁃ Masha Sha, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Mat Gregory, Stockholm, Sweden
⁃ Mat Ward, Hobart, Australia
⁃ Matheus V. Brazil, Brasilia, Brazil
⁃ Matt Burnett, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Matt Chapman Jones, Oxford, UK
⁃ Matt Clements
⁃ Matt Harding, London, UK
⁃ Matt Parker, Birmingham, UK
⁃ Matt Rogalsky, Kingston, Canada
⁃ Matt Rose, Somerset, UK
⁃ Matt Saunders
⁃ Matthew Lambert, London, UK
⁃ Matthew Tomkinson, Vancouver, Canada
⁃ Matthew Williams, Mynydd Isa, UK
⁃ Mauren Klier (Midmight)
⁃ Max Stottrop, Cologne, Germany
⁃ Meet on Titan, Margate, UK
⁃ Meg Walker, Dawson City, Canada
⁃ Mehtap Caglar, Ankara, Turkey
⁃ Melaina Barnes, Lisbon, Portugal
⁃ Melike Ceylan, Istanbul, Turkey
⁃ Melissa De La Rosa, La Joya
⁃ Melissa Pons, Stockholm, Sweden
⁃ Melissa Qaro, Montreal, Canada
⁃ Melissa Vargas, Bogota, Colombia
⁃ Michael Begg, East Lothian, Scotland
⁃ Michael Competielle, Princeton, USA
⁃ Michael Gatonska, Krakow, Poland
⁃ Michael Klier, Munich, Germany
⁃ Michael Lawrence, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Michael Lilley, London, UK
⁃ Michael McDermott, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Michael Nardone, Montreal, Canada
⁃ Michael Parker, Heybridge Basin, UK
⁃ Michael Quinton, Santa Venera, Malta
⁃ Michael Ridge, Norwich, UK
⁃ Michael Trommer, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Michel Vega, Cuernavaca, Mexico
⁃ Michelle Breslin, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Mike Bingham, Bristol, UK
⁃ Mike Dancey, Dinas, UK
⁃ Mike Moolenbroek, Zoetermeer, Netherlands
⁃ Mike Pursley, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
⁃ Mike Rucinski, Malvern, UK
⁃ Mike Tupling, Notre-Dame-de-Cenilly, France
⁃ Mike Tyldesley, Manchester, UK
⁃ Milena Principle (Geert Vermeire and Stefaan Van Biesen), Antwerp, Belgium
⁃ Millie Wissar, Vancouver, Canada
⁃ Mimetik, Hamburg, Germany
⁃ Miranda Taylor, London, UK
⁃ Mitch Allen, Bali, Indonesia
⁃ Monteith McCollum, Vestal, USA
⁃ Morgan Davies, London, UK
⁃ Morgan le Bot, Niort, France
⁃ Moumita Roy, Calcutta, India
⁃ Myk Ripley, Blackpool, UK
⁃ Myroslava Kuts, Budapest, Hungary

N

⁃ Nacho Roman, Vallidolid, Spain
⁃ Nadezhda, St. Petersburg, Russia
⁃ Narcosislabs, Pittsburgh, USA
⁃ Natalia Dominguez Rangel, Vienna, Austria
⁃ Natalia Vidal, Murcia, Spain
⁃ Nate Trier
⁃ Nathan Paul Friesen, Victoria, Canada
⁃ Nazar Ali Khan, London, UK
⁃ Neal Retke, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Negar Zojaji, Tehran, Iran
⁃ Neil Jones, Alvin, Texas, USA
⁃ Neil Stringfellow, Norfolk, UK
⁃ Neil Verma, Chicago, USA
⁃ Nemesis Trap, Clifton, USA
⁃ Nev Edwards
⁃ Nhung Nugyen, Hanoi, Vietnam
⁃ Nicholas Jourjine, Boston, USA
⁃ Nick Campbell, Los Angeles, USA
⁃ Nick Jones, London, UK
⁃ Nick St. George, Bath, UK
⁃ Nick Yulman, New York, USA
⁃ Nicolas Hermansen, Barcelona, Spain
⁃ Nicolas Tep, Oaxaca, Mexico
⁃ Nicolas Vermeulin, Nantes, France
⁃ Nicolo Scolieri, Washington DC, USA
⁃ Nigel Bryant, London, UK
⁃ Nigel Firth, Oxford, UK
⁃ Nigel Lloyd, Donegal, Ireland
⁃ Nikhil Nagaraj
⁃ Nikolas Parnell, Winston-Salem, USA
⁃ Nimmi Naidoo, Oxford, UK
⁃ Noah Frahms, Calella
⁃ Noise/Clinic, West Yorkshire, UK
⁃ Nour Sokhon, Lebanon

O

⁃ Odeta Pralg, Klaipeda, Lithuania
⁃ Odette Johnson, north east England, UK
⁃ Odin Acosta, Zapopan
⁃ Ole Terbijn, Berlin, Germany
⁃ Oliver Hall, Bristol, UK
⁃ Oliver Koch, London, UK
⁃ Oliver Owen, Bristol, UK
⁃ Oliver Smith, Hertfordshire, UK
⁃ Olivier Pichard, Lille
⁃ Ollie Campbell, London, UK
⁃ Ollie Hall, Bristol, UK
⁃ Oscar H. Marín Gómez, Xalapa
⁃ Owen Sennitt, Norwich, UK
⁃ Oxford Improvisers, Oxford, UK

P

⁃ Pablo Fisher, Buenos Aires, Argentina
⁃ Panos Amelides, Bournemouth, UK
⁃ Paolo Zuniga, San Diego, USA
⁃ Parker Nicholls, Ottawa, Canada
⁃ Pascal Savy, London, UK
⁃ Pascale Mons, Paris, France
⁃ Patricia Domingues, Brussels, Belgium
⁃ Patrick Bridge, Glasgow, UK
⁃ Patrick Fuery, Chapman University
⁃ Patrick Glen, Manchester, UK
⁃ Patrick Ruffner, Frederick, Maryland, USA
⁃ Paul Collett, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
⁃ Paul Collins, Paris, France
⁃ Paul Freeman, London, UK
⁃ Paul Lewin, Cornwall, UK
⁃ Paul R Boechler, Vancouver, Canada
⁃ Paul Verschooten, Eppegen, Belgium
⁃ Paul Virostek, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Paul Walsh/Foldhead, Mirfield, UK
⁃ Paweł Goździewicz (Canis Arboris), Gdynia, Poland
⁃ Pedro Sousa, Braga, Portugal
⁃ Peggy Nelson, Boston, USA
⁃ Peter Annear, Wedmore, UK
⁃ Peter Barnard, Buckingham, UK
⁃ Peter Brooks, Sheffield, UK
⁃ Peter Davies (Gad Whip)
⁃ Peter de Wit, Waalre, Netherlands
⁃ Peter Hodgkinson, Northampton, UK
⁃ Peter Lloyd, Oxford, UK
⁃ Peter Myson, Brighton, UK
⁃ Peter Nagle, London, UK
⁃ Petri Kuljuntausta, Helsinki, Finland
⁃ Phil Maguire, London, UK
⁃ Philip Mantione, Los Angeles, USA
⁃ Philip Smith, Brighton, UK
⁃ Philippe Blache, Paris, France
⁃ Philippe Neau, Saint Jean Sur Erve, France
⁃ Pietro Bardini, Reggio Emilia, Italy
⁃ Piotr Jaroszynski, Wroclaw, Poland
⁃ Pouyan Mohseninia, Helsinki, Finland
⁃ Projects for Prepared Ear, Providence, USA
⁃ Protyasha Pandey, New Delhi, India

Q

⁃ Quino Piñero, Bilbao, Spain
⁃ Qush Abdul, Singapore

R

⁃ Rachel Devorah, Paris, France
⁃ Radio Hummingbird, Siem Reap, Cambodia
⁃ Rafael Carrera, Madrid, Spain
⁃ Rafael Diogo, London, UK
⁃ Rand Lo, San Francisco, USA
⁃ Randall Sáenz Sanabria, Cartago, Costa Rica
⁃ Random Order Collective, Germany, USA & UK
⁃ Ray Diode, Sydney, Australia
⁃ Ray Rischpater, Boulder Creek, USA
⁃ Ray T Connelly, Orange
⁃ Raymond Delepierre, Brussels, Belgium
⁃ Rebecca Ainsworth, Liverpool, UK
⁃ Rebecca Ghim, Gwangju, South Korea
⁃ Rebekah Ford, London, UK
⁃ Rene Coronado, Dallas, USA
⁃ Rene Kita, Turku, Finland
⁃ Restive, Cape Town, South Africa
⁃ Ricardo Paraiso Silvestre, Portugal
⁃ Rich Bitting, Cincinnati, USA
⁃ Rich Bitting, Cincinnatti, USA
⁃ Richard Bentley, Oxfordshire, UK
⁃ Richard Fair, Norwich, UK
⁃ Richard Gadd, London, UK
⁃ Richard Matthews, New York, USA
⁃ Richard Talbot, Manchester, UK
⁃ Richard Watts, Oxford, UK
⁃ Ricky Milano, Milan, Italy
⁃ Rima Dadenji, Granada, Spain
⁃ Rita Correia, Gavião de Rodão, Portugal
⁃ Riz Maslen, St Leonard’s on Sea, UK
⁃ Rob Bertola, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Rob Knight, Surrey, UK
⁃ Rob Rowlands, Baildon, UK
⁃ Rob Smith, Ramsgate, UK
⁃ Robert Cole Rizzi, Kolding, Denmark
⁃ Robert Dansby, Santa Paula, USA
⁃ Robert Gillespie, Londonderry, UK
⁃ Robert Kellough, Los Angeles, USA
⁃ Robert van Riel, Haarlem, Netherlands
⁃ Roberta Fidora, Isle of Wight, UK
⁃ Roberto Carlos Perez Guerrera, Cartagena, Colombia
⁃ Roberto Vodanovic, Zadar, Croatia
⁃ Robin Bale, London, UK
⁃ Robin Parmar, Limerick, Ireland
⁃ Rod Stasick, Dallas, USA
⁃ Rodo Ramos, Florianopolis, Brazil
⁃ Rodrigo Ramos, Brazil
⁃ Roger Gregg, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Rohit Gupta, New Delhi, India
⁃ Rohit Remesh, North Paravur, India
⁃ Rômulo Oliveira Azevedo, Brasília, Brazil
⁃ Ron Freyenschlag, Trossingen, Germany
⁃ Ronan Glish, Manchester, UK
⁃ Rosie Julin, Washington DC, USA
⁃ Ross Taylor, Bournemouth, UK
⁃ Ross Whyte, Glasgow, UK
⁃ Rupert Cox, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Russ Cheney, Victoria, Canada
⁃ Russ Wainwright, Oxford, UK
⁃ Ruth Knight, London, UK
⁃ Ryan Campos, East Greenwich, USA
⁃ Ryan Cross, Pereira, Colombia
⁃ Ryan Little, Madison, USA

S

⁃ Salamandria del Sol, Mexico City, Mexico
⁃ Saloni Kapur, Pune, India
⁃ Sam Rogerson, Canterbury, UK
⁃ Sam Yaxley
⁃ Samantha Sanchez, Sullivan City, USA
⁃ Samuel Kahler, New York, USA
⁃ Samuel Turner
⁃ Sandy Monteith, Oxford, UK
⁃ Sara Gold, Vancouver, Canada
⁃ Sara Lana, Belo Horizonte, Brazil
⁃ Sarah Knudtson, West Palm Beach, USA
⁃ Sarmistha Talukdar, Richmond, USA
⁃ School of Noise, London, UK
⁃ Scott Lawlor, Corinth, Texas, USA
⁃ Scott Wilson, Wellington, New Zealand
⁃ Sean Taylor
⁃ Sebastian Dumitrescu, Helsinki, Finland
⁃ Sequencial, London, UK
⁃ Serdar Kökçeoğlu, Istanbul, Turkey
⁃ Sergio Armaroli, Milan, Italy
⁃ Seth Guy, London, UK
⁃ Sewon Chung Barrera, Oakland, USA
⁃ Shankara Andy Bole, Birmingham, UK
⁃ Shaun Malone, London, UK
⁃ Shawn Jimmerson, Los Angeles, USA
⁃ Sherman and Field, Ipswich, Australia
⁃ Shoï Extrasystole, Orleans, France
⁃ Si Begg, London, UK
⁃ Sian Gledhill, London, UK
⁃ Sigal, Tel Aviv, Israel
⁃ Silvia Frosinini, Cavriglia, Italy
⁃ Simon Bradley, Maryport, UK
⁃ Simon Cacheux, Paris, France
⁃ Simon Le Boggit, Lincoln, UK
⁃ Simon Lebel, Lille, France
⁃ Simon Pepper, London, UK
⁃ Simon Serc, Nova Goricka, Slovenia
⁃ Simon Woods, Liverpool, UK
⁃ Sirpa Jokinen, Helsinki, Finland
⁃ Skipism, Australia
⁃ Sofia Botero, Bogota, Colombia
⁃ Sofia Saldanha, Lisbon, Portugal
⁃ Softday, Limerick, Ireland
⁃ Sofy Yuditskaya
⁃ Sonoteca Bahía Blanca, Bahía Blanca, Argentina
⁃ Sound Brigade, USA
⁃ Stace Constantinou, London, UK
⁃ Standard Grey, Nara, Japan
⁃ Stanislav Nikolov, San Francisco, USA
⁃ Stefan Klaverdal, Sweden
⁃ Stefana Fratila, Toronto, Canada
⁃ Stefanie Honeder, Vienna, Austria
⁃ Steffi Neuhuber, Vienna, Austria
⁃ Stephane Marin (Espaces Sonores), Toulouse, France
⁃ Stephanie Merchak, Batroun, Lebanon
⁃ Stephen Shiell, London, UK
⁃ Steve Burnett, Raleigh, USA
⁃ Steven Hammer, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Stormy, Caen, France
⁃ Stu Geelon, Dublin, Ireland
⁃ Stuart Bowditch, Bulmer Tye, UK
⁃ Stuart Chapman, Frome, UK
⁃ Stuart Fowkes (Cities and Memory), Oxford, UK
⁃ Submerged Tapes, Bristol, UK
⁃ Sue Bowerman, London, UK
⁃ Suzanne Grunewald, Leicester, UK
⁃ Sylvie Messing, Orange, USA

T

⁃ Tariq Emam, Manchester, UK
⁃ Tate McNeil, Zhuhai, China
⁃ Tavy Gibson, London, UK
⁃ Tenali Hrenak, New York, USA
⁃ Terry Barnes, Huddersfield, UK
⁃ Terry French, Columbus, Ohio, USA
⁃ The Doll, Auckland, New Zealand
⁃ The Transient Source, Krakow, Poland
⁃ Theo Nugraha, Samarinda, Indonesia
⁃ Théo Serror, Paris, France
⁃ thequietwood, Devon, UK
⁃ Thiago Sousa Brandão, Brasilia, Brazil
⁃ Thodoris Ziarkis, Grenada, Spain
⁃ Thom Drombeg
⁃ Thomas Haighton, The Hague, The Netherlands
⁃ Thomas van der Eynde, Ghent, Belgium
⁃ Thorsten Drücker, Kassel, Germany
⁃ Tilla Martin, Los Angeles, USA
⁃ Tim Coomb, London, UK
⁃ Tim Floyd, Bristol, UK
⁃ Tim Lafontaine, Montreal, Canada
⁃ Tim Shaw, Newcastle, UK
⁃ Tim Waterfield (Karhide), Nottingham, UK
⁃ Timothy Popkin, Keynsham, UK
⁃ Tina Mariane Krogh Madsen (TMS), Berlin, Germany
⁃ Toby Wiltshire, Leeds, UK
⁃ Tod Emel, Saskatoon, Canada
⁃ Tom Miller, New York, USA
⁃ Tom Smith, London, UK
⁃ Tom Thompson, Ashland, USA
⁃ Tomas Tello, Cessange, Luxembourg
⁃ Toni Dimitrov
⁃ Tony Bartels, Lincoln, USA
⁃ Tony Shrimplin, London, UK
⁃ Tony Whitehead, Devon, UK
⁃ Tracy Cox, Albany, USA
⁃ Tristan Louth-Robins, Parkside, Australia
⁃ Trixie Delight, Woking, UK

U

⁃ Una Lee, Belfast, UK
⁃ Una Walker, Audleystown, Ireland
⁃ Unitrip, Shanghai, China
⁃ Unpaid Intern, Manchester, UK
⁃ Unsound Collective, Barcelona, Spain
⁃ Ursula Bravo, Murcia, Spain

V

⁃ Valerie Vivancos, Paris, France
⁃ Valerio Fiandra, Trieste, Italy
⁃ Valerio Orlandini, Florence, Italy
⁃ Valmor Pedretti Jr., Porto Alegre, Brazil
⁃ Valotihkuu, Russia
⁃ Varun Venugopal, Hyderabad, India
⁃ Vera Armeni (AKA die bie), Berlin, Germany
⁃ Veronica Salinas, San Antonio, Texas, USA
⁃ Vicky Roupa, Brighton, UK
⁃ Vinicius Almeida, São Paulo, Brazil
⁃ Virgile Abela, Marseilles, France
⁃ Virgilio Oliveira, London, UK
⁃ Virginia Mota and Juan Martinez, Manchester, UK
⁃ Vladlen Mytiansky, Kiev, Ukraine

W

⁃ Walker Wooding, Anahuac, Texas, USA
⁃ Walt Thisney, Oeiras, Portugal
⁃ Warren Daly, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
⁃ Wayne Martin, Bournemouth, UK
⁃ Wendy McCredie, Inverness, Scotland
⁃ Will Klingenmeier, Yerevan, Armenia
⁃ Will Thornton, Fredericksburg, USA
⁃ William Costa (AKA Bilwa), nomadic (mostly EU)
⁃ William McKenna, Washington DC, USA
⁃ William Soderberg, Desplaines, USA
⁃ Wing On Tse, Philadelphia, USA
⁃ Wingel Mendoza, Bischofsheim, Germany
⁃ Wolfgang Dorninger, Linz, Austria
⁃ Wunderkammer, Trento, Italy

X

⁃ Xavier Ovídio, Lisbon, Portugal
⁃ Xqui, Rossendale, UK

Y

⁃ Ying Kit Lau, Hong Kong
⁃ Yol, Hull, UK

Z

⁃ Zane Trow, Queensland, Australia
⁃ Zoe Irvine, Edingburgh, UK
⁃ Zsofia Szucs, Bath, UK

 


Interested in taking part?

Join this mailing list to keep up to date on our upcoming callouts, projects and collaborations.